From dnmotorsports at comcast.net Thu Mar 23 19:48:53 2006 From: dnmotorsports at comcast.net (D&N Motorsports) Date: Thu, 23 Mar 2006 19:48:53 -0500 Subject: News release Message-ID: <20060324004858.0D0E0CF34D@noldo.pair.com> Hello, D&N Motorsports has released their 2006 race schedule. Come out and show your support for D&N Motorsports, and Touring Car racing at one of these exciting venues. For more information on this, and other information about our team, please take a moment to visit our website. Please click below for the latest form D&N: http://www.dnmotorsports.com/schedule.html Regards, D&N Motorsports DISCLAIMER The information provided on this website is for use of a general nature only and is not intended to be relied upon as, nor to be a substitute for, specific professional advice. No responsibility for loss occasioned to any person acting on or refraining from action as a result of any material in this publication can be accepted. Click here to unsubscribe and follow the instructions near the bottom of the page. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060323/49c72f68/attachment.htm -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 9743 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060323/49c72f68/attachment.gif From dnmotorsports at comcast.net Tue Apr 4 00:07:06 2006 From: dnmotorsports at comcast.net (D&N Motorsports) Date: Tue, 4 Apr 2006 00:07:06 -0400 Subject: Pre-season Message-ID: <20060404040713.10A39CF3BD@noldo.pair.com> Hello, D&N Motorsports completed their final pre-season test last month before the start of their 2006 US Touring Car Championship season. For more information on this, and other information about our team, please take a moment to visit our website. Please click below for the latest form D&N: http://www.dnmotorsports.com/news5.html Regards, D&N Motorsports DISCLAIMER The information provided on this website is for use of a general nature only and is not intended to be relied upon as, nor to be a substitute for, specific professional advice. No responsibility for loss occasioned to any person acting on or refraining from action as a result of any material in this publication can be accepted. Click here to unsubscribe and follow the instructions near the bottom of the page. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060404/32a0e45f/attachment.htm -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 9743 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060404/32a0e45f/attachment.gif From dnmotorsports at comcast.net Fri May 19 00:10:16 2006 From: dnmotorsports at comcast.net (D&N Motorsports) Date: Fri, 19 May 2006 00:10:16 -0400 Subject: News Release Message-ID: <20060519041029.D2614CF354@noldo.pair.com> Hello, D&N Motorsports made the long haul to Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, but the weekend turned out to be a long one as well. Problem after Problem held the team down, and left them searching again for solutions. For more information on this, and other information about our team, please take a moment to visit our website. Please click below for the latest form D&N: http://www.dnmotorsports.com/news6.html Regards, D&N Motorsports DISCLAIMER The information provided on this website is for use of a general nature only and is not intended to be relied upon as, nor to be a substitute for, specific professional advice. No responsibility for loss occasioned to any person acting on or refraining from action as a result of any material in this publication can be accepted. Click here to unsubscribe and follow the instructions near the bottom of the page. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060519/e9ad5c92/attachment.htm -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 9743 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060519/e9ad5c92/attachment.gif From dnmotorsports at comcast.net Mon May 29 09:31:48 2006 From: dnmotorsports at comcast.net (D&N Motorsports) Date: Mon, 29 May 2006 09:31:48 -0400 Subject: News Release Message-ID: <20060529133354.2FEE2CF3C5@noldo.pair.com> Hello, Dennis Short traveled to Atlantic City, NJ for the Hot Import Nights car show and then back down to Budds Creek, MD for the NOPI XBOX race and show series. Dennis was on hand with the No. 24 Saturn at both venues talking with eager race fans and automotive enthusiast about the car, race team and series. For more information on this, and other information about our team, please take a moment to visit our website. Please click below for the latest from D&N: http://www.dnmotorsports.com/news7.html Regards, D&N Motorsports DISCLAIMER The information provided on this website is for use of a general nature only and is not intended to be relied upon as, nor to be a substitute for, specific professional advice. No responsibility for loss occasioned to any person acting on or refraining from action as a result of any material in this publication can be accepted. Click here to unsubscribe and follow the instructions near the bottom of the page. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060529/cab45d24/attachment.htm -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 9743 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060529/cab45d24/attachment.gif From dnmotorsports at comcast.net Sat Jul 1 11:37:47 2006 From: dnmotorsports at comcast.net (D&N Motorsports) Date: Sat, 1 Jul 2006 11:37:47 -0400 Subject: Hazardous Sports Message-ID: <20060701153759.F0F67CF351@noldo.pair.com> Hello, D&N Motorsports teams up with Hazardous Sports for the 2006/2007 seasons. Hazardous Sports is a high performance product and apparel company with roots in motorsports. They are best known for their HeadcaseTM helmet backpacks, but offer a full line of performance apparel and accessories as well. For more information on this, and other information about our team, please take a moment to visit our website. Please click below for the latest form D&N: http://www.dnmotorsports.com/news8.html Regards, D&N Motorsports DISCLAIMER The information provided on this website is for use of a general nature only and is not intended to be relied upon as, nor to be a substitute for, specific professional advice. No responsibility for loss occasioned to any person acting on or refraining from action as a result of any material in this publication can be accepted. Click here to unsubscribe and follow the instructions near the bottom of the page. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060701/91c05626/attachment.htm -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 9743 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060701/91c05626/attachment.gif From dnmotorsports at comcast.net Mon Jul 17 18:01:17 2006 From: dnmotorsports at comcast.net (D&N Motorsports) Date: Mon, 17 Jul 2006 18:01:17 -0400 Subject: Summit Point Race Report Message-ID: <20060717220127.E5B11110D6F@noldo.pair.com> Hello, D&N Motorsports returned to Summit Point Raceway for Round 6 of the USTCC and Hyperfest 06. The team made a strong impression on the crowds that showed up for the Hyperfest event. They overcame mechanical problems and took home a podium finish for the feature race on Sunday. For more information on this, and other information about our team, please take a moment to visit our website. Please click below for the latest from D&N: http://www.dnmotorsports.com/news9.html Regards, D&N Motorsports DISCLAIMER The information provided on this website is for use of a general nature only and is not intended to be relied upon as, nor to be a substitute for, specific professional advice. No responsibility for loss occasioned to any person acting on or refraining from action as a result of any material in this publication can be accepted. Click here to unsubscribe and follow the instructions near the bottom of the page. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060717/cb753413/attachment.htm -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 9743 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060717/cb753413/attachment.gif From dnmotorsports at comcast.net Sat Aug 26 19:57:38 2006 From: dnmotorsports at comcast.net (D&N Motorsports) Date: Sat, 26 Aug 2006 19:57:38 -0400 Subject: Mid-Ohio Race Report Message-ID: <20060826235742.D6E5110FE13@noldo.pair.com> Hello, D&N Motorsports returned to Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course this weekend for the 4th east coast round of the USTCC. After being plagued with mechanical issues during the first round at Mid-Ohio, the team was looking forward to a trouble free weekend. For more information on this, and other information about our team, please take a moment to visit our website. Please click below for the latest from D&N: http://www.dnmotorsports.com/news10.html Regards, D&N Motorsports DISCLAIMER The information provided on this website is for use of a general nature only and is not intended to be relied upon as, nor to be a substitute for, specific professional advice. No responsibility for loss occasioned to any person acting on or refraining from action as a result of any material in this publication can be accepted. Click here to unsubscribe and follow the instructions near the bottom of the page. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060826/0ae4e660/attachment.htm -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 9743 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20060826/0ae4e660/attachment.gif From dnmotorsports at comcast.net Tue Dec 26 22:14:26 2006 From: dnmotorsports at comcast.net (D&N Motorsports) Date: Tue, 26 Dec 2006 22:14:26 -0500 Subject: Test Message #1 Message-ID: <000001c72965$1e59b620$040aa8c0@DENNIS> We have been having technical issues with our mailing list. This is a test message to help determine if the issue has been resolved. If you have received this message, please email dnmotorsports at comcast.net with received in the subject line. Thank you very much for your help. D&N Motorsports -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20061226/2ca6727e/attachment.htm -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 9743 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20061226/2ca6727e/attachment.gif From dnmotorsports at comcast.net Fri Dec 22 13:00:44 2006 From: dnmotorsports at comcast.net (D&N Motorsports) Date: Fri, 22 Dec 2006 13:00:44 -0500 Subject: D&N News Message-ID: <001c01c725f3$1a65fa80$040aa8c0@DENNIS> Hello, The year is coming to an end, and we would like to wish all of you a Merry Christmas and Happy New Year. The road was a little bumpy this year, but we did have a few big accomplishments throughout the season. Thank you for all of your help and support this year. We have made a few updates to the website, so go check it out if you get the chance and let us know what you think. Be safe, and enjoy the holidays. Regards, D&N Motorsports Please click the link below to view new photo images and a new video: http://www.dnmotorsports.com/photo.html Please click the link below to view new desktop wallpapers: http://www.dnmotorsports.com/coolstuff.html DISCLAIMER The information provided on this website is for use of a general nature only and is not intended to be relied upon as, nor to be a substitute for, specific professional advice. No responsibility for loss occasioned to any persons acting on or refraining from action as a result of any material in this publication can be accepted. Click here to unsubscribe -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20061222/b465b8d9/attachment.htm -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/bmp Size: 30334 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20061222/b465b8d9/attachment.bmp -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/gif Size: 9743 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://two.pairlist.net/pipermail/dnmnews/attachments/20061222/b465b8d9/attachment.gif